Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you give us when you use this website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

The information we collect

We may collect personal information about you which you give to us when you use our Services, for example, in order to obtain a quote for life insurance. The provision of the Services to you may also require us to store details of your transactions, together with details of your financial information. We will periodically review your personal information to ensure that we do not keep it for longer than is necessary.

Purposes for which we use information about you

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:
  1. to enable you to access and use the Services; and/or
  2. to personalise aspects of our overall service to you; and/or
  3. to communicate with you; and/or
  4. to process a transaction between you and a third party.

Passing on information about you

Please be aware that once you use our Services, you will be regarded as having given your consent to us disclosing your personal information to the following parties:

  1. third party providers whose products or services are listed on the results pages of the channels on our website, for the purposes of obtaining an online quotation for you or comparing different products and services as requested by you;
  2. The Financial Services Authority and/or other regulatory/governing bodies for the purposes of compliance monitoring;
  3. other third parties either where necessary for those third parties to provide additional products or services requested by you or with your prior consent.

Informing you of offers and services which may be of interest

We would like to keep you updated by phone, e-mail or text of other products and services which we feel you may benefit from. For example, we may e-mail you letting you know how you could save money by switching product and services. Wherever we capture your data you will be asked to confirm your acceptance of us using your data for these purposes. By providing your information when you use our site, you consent to us disclosing your personal information to the following parties:

  1. other companies in the Logbookloansauto Group of companies; and
  2. our trusted business partners, whose products and services may save you money. You can ask us to stop passing your information to third parties for marketing purposes at any time, which we will do. Such a request may result in us ceasing to offer the Services to you.

We may disclose information about you in connection with legal proceedings or potential legal proceedings or if otherwise permitted to do so by law.

Electronic Communications

When you agree to receive any electronic communications from us, you also agree to receive additional communications on products and services which we believe you may be interested in. Any electronic communications we send you will include clear and concise instructions to follow should you wish to unsubscribe at any time.

Third party providers and data privacy

If you decide to enter into a contract with a third party provider through a channel on our website, the information you have provided to us together with any further information requested by, and supplied by you to, the third party provider will be held by the provider for the purposes set out in that provider's privacy policy. Therefore, you are strongly advised to read your chosen provider's privacy policy and satisfy yourself as to the purposes for which the provider will use your personal information before entering into the contract. We have no responsibility for the uses to which a provider puts your personal information once you have contracted with that provider.

Instant LogBook Loan Quote!

Fill out with correct information below to see if you qualify.Receive a free logbook loan quote today!

 

About Us

We provide a free logbook loan quote for those who are looking for a quick and easy loan. Our loans are typically between £500 and £50,000. The service is completely free to use and we aim to find you the cheapest quote in the fastest time.

As a specialist in logbook loans, we aim to provide our customers with quotes in the fastest and easiest form possible. Our customers are not required to have a credit check and we do not ask any unnecessary questions. Our service has enabled thousands of people, like yourself, to get emergency funds and cash much quicker than from your local bank or building society.

How it works

  • No credit check, no fee or penalties
  • Bad credit? NO PROBLEM!
  • Borrow from £500 up to £50,000
  • Fast cash & you keep your car
  • Loans even if self-employed, CCJ's.
  • No bank account needed.
  • 30 SECOND APPLICATION FORM
  • NO OBLIGATION

PLEASE NOTE: These loans can be used for any purpose or emergency, be that to pay the mortgage, pay the rent, or pay other debts or household bills. There are no early repayment penalties, so a loan secured against your car can really help in urgent or emergency situations.

Who Can Qualify

You are eligible for our logbook loans if;
You are the officially registered owner of the car.
In addition, the car should be
1. Taxed
2. Insured
3. Clear or nearly clear of finance
4. Value of the car exceeds the value of the loan
5. Vehicle has a legitimate MOT certificate


If you answer YES to all 5 questions, then YES you are eligible for our logbook loan.

LogBookLoansAuto does not directly offer any financial products, but refers customers to companies that are registered with the Office of Fair Trading and hold a Consumer Credit Licence. LogBookLoansAuto will take your logbook loan application and introduce you to an appropriate lender. There is NO FEE for using our website. Our service is 100% free and there is no obligtion to commit. LogBookLoansAuto is not authorised to give financial advice.

 

Copyright © 2014 - LogBookLoansAuto - All Rights Reserved. LogBookLoansAuto is owned and operated by LogBook Loans Auto. Office 371, Henry House, New North Road, London, N1 7AA.

Data Protection Act 1998. No. Z357030X.

 

Contact Us| Privacy Policy| Terms and Conditions